suspended imposition of sentence south dakota
[…] Suspended imposition of sentence south dakota update# Nathanial Nelson of the Nelson Law Firm is Sturgis is the attorney representing Gary, and he wanted to update the public about what happened the night in question and the subsequent sealing of the document. It does NOT protect a commercial drivers license from revocation; 2. Mostly cloudy. In 2010, the Legislature amended SDCL 23A-27-13, adding "No person who has previously been granted a suspended imposition of sentence is eligible to be granted a second suspended imposition of sentence." 2 See 2010 S.D. This Court suspended the imposition of sentence and placed the Defendant on probation on the ____ day of ____, 20__, pursuant to SDCL 23A-27-13 It appearing to the Court upon proper showing that the Defendant has observed all the conditions of probation imposed by the Court, it